Indiana has 751,826 cases of COVID-19, 13,387 deaths

The Indiana Department of Health announced 198 new cases of COVID-19 have been diagnosed in the state.

A total of 751,826 Hoosiers have been diagnosed with COVID-19 since the beginning of the pandemic.

8 additional deaths were reported.

Since the beginning of the pandemic, 13,387 Hoosiers have died from COVID-19.

As of Thursday, a total of 5,516,415 vaccine doses have been administered in Indiana.

This includes 2,765,749 first doses and 2,750,666 individuals who are fully vaccinated.

The fully vaccinated number represents individuals who have received a second dose of the Pfizer or Moderna vaccines and those who received the single Johnson & Johnson vaccine.


 New
cases
New
deaths
Total
cases
Total
deaths
First vaccine
dose

Fully vaccinated
(includes single dose J&J)
Elkhart3029,41646164,57864,289
Fulton412,034435,9346,029
Kosciusko609,63612123,98024,154
LaGrange002,731727,0707,041
La Porte3012,42522147,30746,233
Marshall006,21111615,35715,465
Pulaski011,207484,3044,256
St. Joseph2037,001565120,225122,066
Starke002,280586,3126,300

Source: https://www.coronavirus.in.gov/2393.htm

Share this article:
 
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?
Close
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?