Indiana reports 858,566 total cases of COVID-19, 14,049 deaths

The Indiana Department of Health announced 3,720 new cases of COVID-19 have been diagnosed in the state.

A total of 858,566 Hoosiers have been diagnosed with COVID-19 since the beginning of the pandemic.

69 additional deaths were reported.

Since the beginning of the pandemic, 14,049 Hoosiers have died from COVID-19.

As of Tuesday, a total of 6,223,659 vaccine doses have been administered in Indiana. This includes 3,122,646 first doses and 3,101,013 individuals who are fully vaccinated.

 New
cases
New
deaths
Total
cases
Total
deaths
Fully vaccinated
(includes single dose J&J)
Elkhart88031,21047974,187
Fulton1402,372486,897
Kosciusko25110,45012827,621
LaGrange402,911737,733
La Porte44013,33222949,297
Marshall1106,79211917,463
Pulaski501,390504,677
St. Joseph131339,412577133,990
Starke2002,497607,651

Source: https://www.coronavirus.in.gov/2393.htm

Share this article:
 
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?
Close
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?