Indiana reports 855,031 total cases of COVID-19, 13,980 deaths

The Indiana Department of Health announced 2,916 new cases of COVID-19 have been diagnosed in the state.

A total of 855,031 Hoosiers have been diagnosed with COVID-19 since the beginning of the pandemic.

0 additional deaths were reported.

Since the beginning of the pandemic, 13,980 Hoosiers have died from COVID-19.

As of Tuesday, a total of 6,210,555 vaccine doses have been administered in Indiana. This includes 3,115,791 first doses and 3,094,764 individuals who are fully vaccinated.

 New
cases
New
deaths
Total
cases
Total
deaths
Fully vaccinated
(includes single dose J&J)
Elkhart25031,12347974,027
Fulton802,358486,885
Kosciusko11010,42712727,578
LaGrange302,900737,723
La Porte26013,28922949,230
Marshall306,78111917,389
Pulaski301,385504,665
St. Joseph50039,282574133,786
Starke402,478607,635

Source: https://www.coronavirus.in.gov/2393.htm

Share this article:
 
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?
Close
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?