Indiana reports 1,069,450 total cases of COVID-19, 16,673 deaths

The Indiana Department of Health announced 3,767 new cases of COVID-19 have been diagnosed in the state.

A total of 1,069,450 Hoosiers have been diagnosed with COVID-19 since the beginning of the pandemic.

26 additional deaths were reported.

Since the beginning of the pandemic,16,673 Hoosiers have died from COVID-19.

As of Tuesday, a total of 7,503,808 vaccine doses have been administered in Indiana. This includes 3,437,850 first doses and 3,411,058 individuals who are fully vaccinated.

*Vaccines updated as of November 19, 2021

 New
cases
New
deaths
Total
cases
Total
deaths
Fully vaccinated
(includes single dose J&J)
Elkhart149338,39653281,828
Fulton2603,465707,682
Kosciusko63013,51915630,351
LaGrange2604,049898,284
La Porte76116,38926053,833
Marshall4518,65814619,201
Pulaski501,994585,229
St. Joseph189147,405635142,987
Starke603,386728,449

Source: https://www.coronavirus.in.gov/2393.htm

Share this article:
 
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?
Close
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?