Indiana has 723,443 cases of COVID-19, 12,938 deaths

The Indiana State Department of Health announced there are 812 new cases of COVID-19 and 1 death.

There have been a total of 723,443 cases and 12,938 deaths.

As of Tuesday, a total of 4,307,433 doses have been administered in Indiana. This includes 2,365,057 first doses and 1,942,376 individuals who are fully vaccinated

To find testing sites around the state or to schedule a vaccine appointment, visit www.coronavirus.in.gov.

 New
cases
New
deaths
Total
cases
Total
deaths
First vaccine
dose

Fully vaccinated
(includes single dose J&J)
Elkhart44128,19343754,11443,817
Fulton101,939405,4024,625
Kosciusko109,33411621,40117,224
LaGrange102,636706,6035,771
La Porte35011,66520940,02131,416
Marshall905,94911113,45411,605
Pulaski101,159453,9493,577
St. Joseph66035,214549104,27289,145
Starke502,130525,5304,675

Source: https://www.coronavirus.in.gov/2393.htm

Share this article:
 
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?
Close
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?