Indiana reports 918,230 total cases of COVID-19, 14,550 deaths

The Indiana Department of Health announced 4,733 new cases of COVID-19 have been diagnosed in the state.

A total of 918,230 Hoosiers have been diagnosed with COVID-19 since the beginning of the pandemic.

68 additional deaths were reported.

Since the beginning of the pandemic, 14,550 Hoosiers have died from COVID-19.

As of Tuesday, a total of 6,373,566 vaccine doses have been administered in Indiana. This includes 3,193,151 first doses and 3,180,415 individuals who are fully vaccinated.

 New
cases
New
deaths
Total
cases
Total
deaths
Fully vaccinated
(includes single dose J&J)
Elkhart150032,83148575,980
Fulton2902,644517,108
Kosciusko84011,15013428,319
LaGrange2203,120747,847
La Porte47013,96123550,387
Marshall5217,16812717,975
Pulaski3101,552504,865
St. Joseph135141,155584136,389
Starke2102,689617,830

Source: https://www.coronavirus.in.gov/2393.htm

Share this article:
 
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?
Close
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?