Indiana reports 817,149 total cases of COVID-19, 13,797 deaths

The Indiana Department of Health announced 4,120 new cases of COVID-19 have been diagnosed in the state.

A total of 817,149 Hoosiers have been diagnosed with COVID-19 since the beginning of the pandemic.

14 additional deaths were reported.

Since the beginning of the pandemic, 13,797 Hoosiers have died from COVID-19.

As of Tuesday, a total of 6,094,533 vaccine doses have been administered in Indiana. This includes 3,056,466 first doses and 3,038,067 individuals who are fully vaccinated.

 New
cases
New
deaths
Total
cases
Total
deaths
Fully vaccinated
(includes single dose J&J)
Elkhart63030,55547772,624
Fulton602,220476,715
Kosciusko31110,11912527,104
LaGrange202,852737,643
La Porte32012,97022748,447
Marshall3606,59711716,953
Pulaski1101,305504,572
St. Joseph80038,374570131,833
Starke302,412597,491

Source: https://www.coronavirus.in.gov/2393.htm

Share this article:
 
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?
Close
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?