Indiana reports 1,037,109 total cases of COVID-19, 16,414 deaths

The Indiana Department of Health announced 1,996 new cases of COVID-19 have been diagnosed in the state.

A total of 1,037,109 Hoosiers have been diagnosed with COVID-19 since the beginning of the pandemic.

additional deaths were reported.

Since the beginning of the pandemic,16,414 Hoosiers have died from COVID-19.

As of Tuesday, a total of 7,258,686 vaccine doses have been administered in Indiana. This includes 3,371,090 first doses and 3,383,671 individuals who are fully vaccinated.

*Vaccines updated as of November 9, 2021

 New
cases
New
deaths
Total
cases
Total
deaths
Fully vaccinated
(includes single dose J&J)
Elkhart75337,05852481,110
Fulton803,323697,624
Kosciusko19212,90215229,931
LaGrange1803,825878,220
La Porte37015,76625353,280
Marshall2008,31113919,015
Pulaski301,920575,145
St. Joseph76345,853626142,238
Starke403,297728,372

Source: https://www.coronavirus.in.gov/2393.htm

Share this article:
 
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?
Close
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?