Indiana reports 825,549 total cases of COVID-19, 13,828 deaths

The Indiana Department of Health announced 1,685 new cases of COVID-19 have been diagnosed in the state.

A total of 825,549 Hoosiers have been diagnosed with COVID-19 since the beginning of the pandemic.

0 additional deaths were reported.

Since the beginning of the pandemic, 13,828 Hoosiers have died from COVID-19.

As of Tuesday, a total of 6,125,546 vaccine doses have been administered in Indiana. This includes 3,072,107 first doses and 3,053,439 individuals who are fully vaccinated.

 New
cases
New
deaths
Total
cases
Total
deaths
Fully vaccinated
(includes single dose J&J)
Elkhart18030,64547872,973
Fulton1402,268486,784
Kosciusko2010,18412527,222
LaGrange002,869737,655
La Porte22013,03822748,688
Marshall1606,64711817,162
Pulaski101,318504,597
St. Joseph49038,567570132,355
Starke202,424607,542

Source: https://www.coronavirus.in.gov/2393.htm

Share this article:
 
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?
Close
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?