Indiana reports 806,094 total cases of COVID-19, 13,743 deaths

The Indiana Department of Health announced 2,726 new cases of COVID-19 have been diagnosed in the state.

A total of 806,094 Hoosiers have been diagnosed with COVID-19 since the beginning of the pandemic.

29 additional deaths were reported.

Since the beginning of the pandemic, 13,743 Hoosiers have died from COVID-19.

As of Tuesday, a total of 6,056,375 vaccine doses have been administered in Indiana. This includes 3,036,767 first doses and 3,019,608 individuals who are fully vaccinated.

 New
cases
New
deaths
Total
cases
Total
deaths
Fully vaccinated
(includes single dose J&J)
Elkhart56030,39947572,233
Fulton912,191476,678
Kosciusko13010,02312426,630
LaGrange202,835737,592
La Porte19012,89522748,160
Marshall1206,51011716,884
Pulaski101,286504,556
St. Joseph50038,143569131,267
Starke302,387597,453

Source: https://www.coronavirus.in.gov/2393.htm

Share this article:
 
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?
Close
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?