Indiana reports 775,686 total cases of COVID-19, 13,596 deaths

The Indiana Department of Health announced 1,610 new cases of COVID-19 have been diagnosed in the state.

A total of 775,686 Hoosiers have been diagnosed with COVID-19 since the beginning of the pandemic.

13 additional deaths were reported.

Since the beginning of the pandemic, 13,596 Hoosiers have died from COVID-19.

As of Tuesday, a total of 5,910,979 vaccine doses have been administered in Indiana. This includes 2,952,481 first doses and 2,958,498 individuals who are fully vaccinated.

 New
cases
New
deaths
Total
cases
Total
deaths
Fully vaccinated
(includes single dose J&J)
Elkhart37029,88247169,566
Fulton512,104466,446
Kosciusko1209,85112425,904
LaGrange112,788737,353
La Porte27012,64522549,402
Marshall1106,37611716,533
Pulaski101,247484,503
St. Joseph29037,508568130,091
Starke202,315596,735

Source: https://www.coronavirus.in.gov/2393.htm

Share this article:
 
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?
Close
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?