Indiana reports 1,166,283 total cases of COVID-19, 17,562 deaths

The Indiana Department of Health announced 4,057 new cases of COVID-19 have been diagnosed in the state.

A total of 1,166,283 Hoosiers have been diagnosed with COVID-19 since the beginning of the pandemic.

90 additional deaths were reported.

Since the beginning of the pandemic, 17,562 Hoosiers have died from COVID-19.

As of Tuesday, a total of 8,154,954 vaccine doses have been administered in Indiana. This includes 3,553,124 first doses and 3,505,850 individuals who are fully vaccinated.

*Vaccines updated as of December 14, 2021

 New
cases
New
deaths
Total
cases
Total
deaths
Fully vaccinated
(includes single dose J&J)
Elkhart132141,65455984,218
Fulton1113,777787,817
Kosciusko43015,02416930,985
LaGrange604,496928,437
La Porte78418,06027555,092
Marshall2609,56514719,705
Pulaski612,203615,329
St. Joseph216652,211670146,802
Starke1803,752768,628

Source: https://www.coronavirus.in.gov/2393.htm

Share this article:
 
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?
Close
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?