Indiana reports 1,162,284 total cases of COVID-19, 17,471 deaths

The Indiana Department of Health announced 3,005 new cases of COVID-19 have been diagnosed in the state.

A total of 1,162,284 Hoosiers have been diagnosed with COVID-19 since the beginning of the pandemic.

additional deaths were reported.

Since the beginning of the pandemic, 17,471 Hoosiers have died from COVID-19.

As of Tuesday, a total of 8,127,494 vaccine doses have been administered in Indiana. This includes 3,548,714 first doses and 3,501,249 individuals who are fully vaccinated.

*Vaccines updated as of December 13, 2021

 New
cases
New
deaths
Total
cases
Total
deaths
Fully vaccinated
(includes single dose J&J)
Elkhart59041,52155884,081
Fulton403,767777,811
Kosciusko27014,98216930,967
LaGrange1004,489918,434
La Porte55017,97727155,041
Marshall1309,53914719,678
Pulaski202,197605,318
St. Joseph113051,996664146,626
Starke1003,736768,618

Source: https://www.coronavirus.in.gov/2393.htm

Share this article:
 
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?
Close
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?