Indiana reports 1,042,847 total cases of COVID-19, 16,447 deaths

The Indiana Department of Health announced 2,940 new cases of COVID-19 have been diagnosed in the state.

A total of 1,042,847 Hoosiers have been diagnosed with COVID-19 since the beginning of the pandemic.

18 additional deaths were reported.

Since the beginning of the pandemic,16,447 Hoosiers have died from COVID-19.

As of Tuesday, a total of 7,296,971 vaccine doses have been administered in Indiana. This includes 3,376,575 first doses and 3,387,694 individuals who are fully vaccinated.

*Vaccines updated as of November 11, 2021

 New
cases
New
deaths
Total
cases
Total
deaths
Fully vaccinated
(includes single dose J&J)
Elkhart150037,30852581,221
Fulton403,353697,629
Kosciusko57013,00315429,970
LaGrange1213,858888,238
La Porte84015,89125353,355
Marshall3138,37714219,047
Pulaski301,933575,182
St. Joseph137346,127629142,321
Starke603,310728,385

Source: https://www.coronavirus.in.gov/2393.htm

Share this article:
 
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?
Close
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?