Indiana has 741,053 cases of COVID-19, 13,149 deaths

The Indiana State Department of Health announced there are 525 new cases of COVID-19 and 12 deaths.

There have been a total of 741,053 cases and 13,149 deaths.

As of Tuesday, a total of 5,048,216 doses have been administered in Indiana. This includes 2,603,648 first doses and 2,444,568 individuals who are fully vaccinated

To find testing sites around the state or to schedule a vaccine appointment, visit www.coronavirus.in.gov.

 New
cases
New
deaths
Total
cases
Total
deaths
First vaccine
dose

Fully vaccinated
(includes single dose J&J)
Elkhart19129,07444860,54656,277
Fulton001,972405,6995,606
Kosciusko809,53411722,88922,140
LaGrange112,704716,8866,595
La Porte13012,21621744,84740,399
Marshall316,16211314,51713,740
Pulaski101,182464,1263,947
St. Joseph32136,610555113,545110,277
Starke102,209555,9595,696

Source: https://www.coronavirus.in.gov/2393.htm


Share this article:
 
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?
Close
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?